English (Soil Science)
placic humic podzol [correct]; P.HP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: placic humic podzol; P.HP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humique placique [correct, masculine noun]; PHU.PL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humique placique; PHU. PL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.