English (Soil Science)
orthic humic podzol [correct]; O.HP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: orthic humic podzol; O.HP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humique orthique [correct, masculine noun]; PHU.OR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humique orthique; PHU. OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.