English (Soil Science)
humic podzol [correct]; HP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: Humic podzols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: humic podzol; HP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humique [correct, masculine noun]; PHU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: Les podzols humiques constituent l’un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: podzol humique; PHU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.