English (Soil Science)
ortstein humic podzol [correct]; OT.HP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: ortstein humic podzol; OT.HP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humique à ortstein [correct, masculine noun]; PHU.OT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humique à ortstein; PHU. OT : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.