English (Soil Science)
duric humic podzol [correct]; DU.HP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: duric humic podzol; DU.HP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humique durique [correct, masculine noun]; PHU.DU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humique durique; PHU. DU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.