English (Soil Science)
ortstein humo-ferric podzol [correct]; OT.HFP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: ortstein humo-ferric podzol; OT.HFP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humo-ferrique à ortstein [correct, masculine noun]; PHF.OT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humo-ferrique à ortstein; PHF. OT : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.