English (Soil Science)
placic humo-ferric podzol [correct]; P.HFP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: placic humo-ferric podzol; P.HFP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humo-ferrique placique [correct, masculine noun]; PHF.PL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humo-ferrique placique; PHF. PL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.