English (Soil Science)
duric humo-ferric podzol [correct]; DU.HFP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: duric humo-ferric podzol; DU.HFP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humo-ferrique durique [correct, masculine noun]; PHF.DU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humo-ferrique durique; PHF. DU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.