English (Soil Science)
gleyed humo-ferric podzol [correct]; GL.HFP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: gleyed humo-ferric podzol; GL.HFP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humo-ferrique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; PHF.GL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humo-ferrique gleyifié; PHF. GL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.