English (Soil Science)
orthic humo-ferric podzol [correct]; O.HFP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: orthic humo-ferric podzol; O.HFP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humo-ferrique orthique [correct, masculine noun]; PHF.OR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humo-ferrique orthique; PHF. OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.