English (Soil Science)
luvisolic humo-ferric podzol [correct]; LU.HFP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order
OBS: luvisolic humo-ferric podzol; LU.HFP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humo-ferrique luvisolique [correct, masculine noun]; PHF.LQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humo-ferrique luvisolique; PHF. LQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.