English (Soil Science)
sombric humo-ferric podzol [correct]; SM.HFP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: sombric humo-ferric podzol; SM.HFP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humo-ferrique sombrique [correct, masculine noun]; PHF.SM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol humo-ferrique sombrique; PHF. SM : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.