English (Soil Science)
humo-ferric podzol [correct]; HFP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: Humo-ferric podzols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: humo-ferric podzol; HFP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol humo-ferrique [correct, masculine noun]; PHF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre podzolique.
OBS: Les podzols humo-ferriques constituent l’un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: podzol humo-ferrique; PHF : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.