English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
gasoline furnace
CONT: ... to obtain maximum economy it is necessary that the operator shall fully understand the difference between operating Insto-Gas furnaces and gasoline furnaces.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
poêle à essence [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) pour obtenir un maximum d’économies, il est essentiel que l'utilisateur saisisse bien la différence entre le fonctionnement d’un poêle à essence et celui du poêle Insto-Gas.