English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
sautéed rice [correct]
DEF: Rice that is fried in a pan over high heat and regularly tossed.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
riz sauté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Riz cuit à feu vif, dans une poêle, et remué régulièrement.