English (Recipes)
over-easy egg [correct]; over-light egg [correct]
CONT: Over-light eggs are turned over and cooked briefly on the other side.
OBS: over easy: - fried eggs that have been fried on both sides with the yolk left soft and runny.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
œuf tourné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des œufs tournés, c'est-à-dire des œufs poêlés que l'on retourne dans la poêle pour assurer la coagulation complète du blanc et un début de coagulation du jaune.