English (Restaurant Menus)
panfried potatoes [correct]; pan-fried potatoes [correct]
French (Menus (Restauration))
pommes de terre poêlées [correct, feminine noun]; pommes de terre rissolées [feminine noun]
OBS: Pommes de terre cuites à la poêle.