English (Literature)
acrostic [correct]
DEF: A composition in verse of an arrangement of words in which the first, last, or certain other letters in each line taken in order, spell a word or a phrase.
French (Littérature)
acrostiche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poème ou strophe où les initiales de chaque vers, lues dans le sens vertical, composent un nom(auteur, dédicataire) ou un mot-clé.