English (Document Classification (Library Science))
grade range [correct]
CONT: Children's Books in Print®, now in its 42nd edition, is the go-to source for locating children's and young adult titles in the US ... Entries include title, author, translator, illustrator, photographer, edition, ... series information, pages, binding, grade range, year of publication, price ...
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
niveau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les livres de ce niveau peuvent contenir des pages entières de texte, mais ce dernier est encore écrit en gros caractères. Il renferment plus de phrases à propositions multiples. Les illustrations sont plus subtiles et enrichissent le texte plutôt que de servir d’indices pour la lecture. Certains recueils de poésie ou des livres abordant des concepts plus abstraits appartiennent à ce niveau.