English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sardo illustre [correct]
DEF: A literary language used mostly for folk verse, based on the Logudorian dialect spoken in Sardinia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sardo illustre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le sardo illustre est utilisé par la poésie populaire. Le logoudorien, dialecte parlé en Sardaigne, est à la base de cette langue.