English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Logudorian [correct]
DEF: A dialect spoken in Central Sardinia. Sardo illustre, a literary language used mostly for fold verse, is based on the Logudorian dialect.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
logoudorien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte parlé au centre de la Sardaigne. On considère le logoudorien comme le dialecte le plus spécifique; il est à la base du «sardo illustre» utilisé par la poésie populaire.