English (Combat Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
light heavyweight [correct, noun]; lightheavyweight [correct, noun]; light heavy weight [correct, noun]
OBS: In combat sports, the weight category immediately below the heavyweight category. This category has limits that vary according to the sport (boxing, mixed martial arts, judo, wrestling, etc.). For example, "light heavyweight" in mixed martial arts is reserved for fighters weighing between 205 and 265 pounds.
OBS: Weight categories act as references for fighters to orient themselves according to their normal weight and size.
French (Sports de combat; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
poids mi-lourd [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les sports de combat, catégorie de poids, aux limites variables, qui est immédiatement inférieure à celle des poids lourds. Par exemple, le «poids mi-lourd», dans les arts martiaux mixtes, est réservé aux combattants dont le poids se situe entre 205 et 265 livres.
OBS: Les catégories de poids agissent à titre de références pour les combattants afin qu'ils puissent s’orienter selon leur poids normal et leur gabarit.
Spanish (Deportes de lucha; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
peso semi pesado [correct, masculine noun]; peso ligero pesado [correct, masculine noun]