English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
batch training [correct, standardized]
DEF: A training in which the connection weights are adjusted only after each epoch is presented.
OBS: batch training: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
entraînement collectif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Entraînement selon lequel les poids synaptiques sont ajustés seulement après présentation de chaque époque.
OBS: entraînement collectif : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
entrenamiento por lotes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El entrenamiento por lotes implica dividir el conjunto de datos en lotes más pequeños y entrenar la red neuronal en cada lote por separado. [...] El entrenamiento por lotes también puede ayudar a evitar el estancamiento y la saturación de la red al evitar que se ajuste en exceso a los datos de entrenamiento.