English (Combat Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
heavyweight [correct, noun]; heavy weight [correct, noun]
OBS: In combat sports, the weight category immediately above the light heavyweight category. This category has limits that vary according to the sport (boxing, mixed martial arts, judo, wrestling, etc.). For example, "heavyweight" in mixed martial arts is reserved for fighters weighing 265 pounds or more.
OBS: Weight categories act as references for fighters to orient themselves according to their normal weight and size.
French (Sports de combat; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
poids lourd [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les sports de combat, catégorie de poids, aux limites variables, qui est immédiatement supérieure à celle des poids mi-lourds. Par exemple, le «poids lourd», dans les arts martiaux mixtes, est réservé aux combattants dont le poids est d’au moins 265 livres.
OBS: Les catégories de poids agissent à titre de références pour les combattants afin qu'ils puissent s’orienter selon leur poids normal et leur gabarit.
Spanish (Deportes de lucha; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
peso pesado [correct, masculine noun]