English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging Techniques; Food Industries)
timed filler [correct]
OBS: Vibratory feeders. Vibrating-feed systems are used on free-flowing and relatively nonfree-flowing products to achieve controlled feed rates .... Fill volumes can be varied by changing the flow rate to the vibrator, time of feed, frequency, amplitude of vibration, or pitch angle of the vibrator tray. Vibrators are sometimes equipped with shut-off gates ....
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Techniques d'emballage; Industrie de l'alimentation)
doseuse temporisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La doseuse temporisée ZD(...) Le principe consiste à répartir le produit dans un bol et un couloir vibrants. C'est le temps d’ouverture du clapet ainsi que la hauteur de la couche qui déterminent la dose. Cadence, poids et volume sont fonction des produits.