English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
test weight [correct]; TWT [correct]
DEF: [The] weight of a known volume of grain expressed in kilograms per hectolitre.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
poids spécifique [correct, masculine noun]; TWT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids d’un volume connu de grain exprimé en kilogrammes par hectolitre.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Cultivo de plantas industriales; Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
peso específico [masculine noun]