English (Aeroindustry; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
allowable load [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The total load that an aircraft can transport over a given distance taking into account weight and volume.
OBS: allowable load: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Poids et charges (Transports))
charge offerte [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Charge totale qu'un aéronef peut transporter sur une distance déterminée, prenant en considération le poids et le volume de chargement.
OBS: charge offerte : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Peso y carga (Transporte))
carga admisible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carga total que una aeronave puede transportar a una distancia determinada teniendo en cuenta su peso y volumen.