English (Air Transport)
reservation message [correct]
CONT: Reservation messages shall comprise messages originated by aircraft operating agencies concerning the selling, releasing or regulation of weight or space capacity for goods or for the individual accommodation of passengers, aboard public transport aircraft scheduled to depart within seventy-two hours after the message is filed.
French (Transport aérien)
message de location de place [masculine noun]
CONT: Les messages de location de place sont les messages provenant des exploitants d’aéronef(s) et concernant la location, le transfert et le contrôle de capacité en poids ou en volume pour le transport de marchandises ou de passagers, à bord d’aéronefs de transport public devant partir dans les soixante-douze heures qui suivent le dépôt du message.