English (Meats and Meat Industries)
poultry skin [correct]
CONT: The use of pork or poultry skin without the normally underlying tissues is permitted in prepared comminuted meat products, provided it is added to skinless meat from the same species and the level of addition does not exceed 8%. The percentage is to be calculated by weight relative to the boneless pork or poultry meat content (including the skin) as applicable.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
peau de volaille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut utiliser de la peau de porc ou de volaille sans les tissus sous-jacents qui y adhèrent normalement dans les produits de viande hachés préparés pourvu qu'on ajoute la peau dérivée de la même espèce et en quantité qui ne dépasse pas 8 % du poids de viande de porc ou de viande de volaille désossée(incluant la peau) selon le cas.