English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
passenger weight [correct, officially approved]
OBS: For converting aircraft passenger load into weight load, the number of passengers is multiplied usually by 90 kilogrammes which allows for the weight of the passenger plus both free and excess baggage. However, in reporting, the conversion is left to the discretion of the operator and conversion factors other than 90 kilogrammes may be used.
OBS: passenger weight: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
poids des passagers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Pour convertir la charge en passagers d’un aéronef en une charge exprimée sous forme de poids, on multiplie habituellement le nombre de passagers par 90 kilos, chiffre qui tient compte du poids du passager, de ses bagages en franchise et de son excédent de bagages. Cependant, les exploitants sont libres d’utiliser un autre coefficient de conversion dans leur comptes rendus, s’ils le désirent.
OBS: poids des passagers : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Peso y carga (Transporte); Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
peso de los pasajeros [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Para determinar el peso de los pasajeros transportados, se multiplica generalmente el número de pasajeros por 90 kilogramos, medida que tiene en cuenta el peso del pasajero más el del equipaje gratis y el del exceso de equipaje. Sin embargo, en la notificación de los datos en cuestión se deja la conversión a la discreción del explotador, que puede utilizar otros factores de conversión.
OBS: peso de los pasajeros: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).