English (Measuring Instruments)
tank scale
CONT: ... a hopper scale or a tank scale ... has a capacity equal to or greater than 15 000 kg or 35 000 pounds ....
OBS: tank scale: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 188.
French (Appareils de mesure)
balance-réservoir [feminine noun]; balance de réservoir [feminine noun]
OBS: balance-réservoir : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 172. 2, 188; balance de réservoir : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 198.