English (Golf)
golf ball [correct]
DEF: A small, hard dimpled ball used in golf.
CONT: The weight of the ball must not be greater than 1.620 ounces avoirdupois (45.93 gm).
French (Golf)
balle de golf [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une balle de golf doit avoir un poids inférieur à 1, 620 onces(45, 93 g) et un diamètre supérieur à 1, 680 pouces(42, 67 mm).