English (Technical Textiles; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer))
thermofusible web [correct]
CONT: Materials. Thermofusible films and webs without solvent for thermo-bonding by conventional methods or by high frequency. Xiroweb, webs made of copolyamide, copolyester, EVA of low weight (as low as 12 g/m²) for car seats and head rests.
French (Textiles techniques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie))
voile thermofusible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériaux. Films et voiles thermofusibles sans solvant pour contrecollage par méthodes classiques ou hautes fréquences. Voiles Xiroweb à base de copolyamide, copolyester, EVA de poids faibles(jusqu'à 12 g/m²) pour garnitures de sièges et appuis-tête de voiture.