English (Market Prices; Postage)
base price [correct]
DEF: The price corresponding to the base weight [of a mail item.]
OBS: base price: term used at Canada Post or the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Affranchissement du courrier)
tarif de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif correspondant au poids de base [d’un article de courrier. ]
OBS: tarif de base : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.