English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
dressed carcass
CONT: Abattoirs and meat-canning factories. On the basis of the weight of the dressed carcass produced, which can easily be ascertained from the abattoir, the following flows can be assumed ...
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
carcasse parée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Abattoirs et conserveries de viande. Sur la base, facilement connue à l'abattoir, du poids de carcasse parée produit, on peut admettre les débits suivants [...]