English (Grain Growing)
milling gain [correct]
DEF: The amount by which the weight of total products exceeds the weight of raw wheat used. It is usually expressed as a percentage of raw wheat used.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales)
gain de mouture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La quantité dont le poids total des produits de mouture dépasse le poids du blé brut utilisé. S’ exprime généralement en pourcentage de ce dernier.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
ganancia por molienda [correct, feminine noun]