English (Loads and Weights (Transport.))
net weight [correct]; net [noun]
DEF: The actual weight of the contents of a container or cargo of a vehicle, i.e., gross weight less tare weight.
French (Poids et charges (Transports))
poids net [correct, masculine noun]; poids utile [masculine noun]; contenance [feminine noun]
DEF: Poids réel du contenu d’un emballage ou de la charge d’un véhicule, i. e., le poids brut moins la tare.
OBS: Enviroguide chlore, chap. 4. PEROB.
Spanish (Peso y carga (Transporte))
peso neto [correct, masculine noun]