English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
round weight [correct]
DEF: The weight of the whole fish before processing or removal of any part.
CONT: ... each licence holder will be limited to a maximum catch limit of 1.361 [metric tons] of head-on gutted weight or 1.633 [metric tons] round weight of cod per week ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
poids entier [correct, masculine noun]; poids brut [correct, masculine noun]; poids rond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids du poisson entier, avant [la] transformation ou [l’]élimination d’une partie quelconque.
CONT: [...] chaque titulaire de permis sera astreint à une limite maximale de 1, 361 [tonnes métriques] de morues éviscérées non étêtées ou de 1, 633 [tonnes métriques] de morues entières(poids brut) par semaine [...]