English (Dietetics)
desirable weight [correct]
DEF: A theoretical body weight for a given weight which is statistically associated with the lowest mortality rate. It is calculated in terms of the body mass index (weight in kgs/height in cms).
French (Diététique)
poids souhaitable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids théorique, pour une taille donnée, associé statistiquement au plus faible taux de mortalité. Il est calculé en fonction de l'indice de masse corporelle(poids en kgs/taille en m²).
Spanish (Dietética)
peso aconsejable [correct, masculine noun]