English (Statistics; Slaughterhouses)
covariant analysis [correct]
CONT: Carcass data should be obtained and analyzed either on an equal-weight basis or by slaughtering animals on an equal-time basis and using appropriate covariant analysis.
OBS: The structure of a veterinary new drug submission.
French (Statistique; Abattoirs)
analyse covariée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les données sur la carcasse doivent être obtenues et analysées à partir d’animaux de poids égaux ou d’animaux abattus au même moment et à l'aide d’une analyse covariée appropriée.
OBS: La structure d’une présentation de drogue nouvelle à usage vétérinaire.