English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Transport of Wood; Trailers and Hauling; Forestry Operations)
trailer draw pole
DEF: A device used on an all-terrain vehicle trailer to increase the weight of the log load.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Transport du bois; Remorques et remorquage; Exploitation forestière)
barre d'accouplement [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce équipant la remorque d’un véhicule tout-terrain qui permet d’augmenter le poids de la charge de billots.