English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Weightlifting)
selectorized equipment [correct]
CONT: Selectorized equipment is a mainstay in clubs today and is ideal for almost any user — from beginner to advanced. The equipment comes in many shapes and sizes to accommodate a variety of lifts and exercises and can target one muscle group or several muscle groups.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Haltérophilie)
appareil à charge guidée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les appareils à charge guidée vous permettent d’effectuer des exercices de musculation efficaces en toute sécurité grâce aux poids intégrés.