English (Rail Transport; Military Transportation)
ordinary transport [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In railway terminology, transport of a load whose size, weight or preparation does not entail special difficulties vis-à-vis the facilities or equipment of the railway systems to be used.
OBS: ordinary transport: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport par rail; Transport militaire)
transport ordinaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En matière de transport ferroviaire, transport d’une charge qui, par ses dimensions, son poids ou son conditionnement, ne représente pas de difficultés spéciales pour les installations ou matériels ferroviaires utilisés.
OBS: transport ordinaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte ferroviario; Transporte militar)
transporte ordinario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En términos ferroviarios, carga cuyo tamaño, peso y preparación no implica dificultades para las instalaciones o materiales ferroviarios a emplear.