English (Materials Storage Equipment)
deflection [correct]
CONT: In engineering mechanics, deflection is a term that is used to describe the degree to which a structural element is displaced under a load.
French (Matériel de stockage)
flèche [correct, feminine noun]; fléchissement [masculine noun]
DEF: Amplitude de la courbe que prend une pièce sous ou à la suite de l'influence du poids d’une unité de charge.
PHR: Fléchissement de lisse.