English (Cotton Industry; Fabric Nomenclature)
filled cotton cloth [correct]; filled cotton fabric [correct]
CONT: Stage Drapes ... White filled cotton cloth.
CONT: The poly-filled cotton fabric pin cushion is removable.
French (Industrie cotonnière; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu de coton chargé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: charge : Substance [...] que l'on incorpore à certaines matières(soie, caoutchouc, etc.) pour leur donner plus de poids ou de consistance.