English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Regulations and Standards (Food))
drained weight [correct]
OBS: Means the weight of the edible contents of a container of fish after the liquid has been drained by a method approved by the Minister.
OBS: Term used in the Fish Inspection Regulations.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
poids égoutté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Désigne le poids du contenu comestible d’un récipient qui contient du poisson, après égouttage suivant une méthode approuvée par le Ministre.
OBS: Terme en usage dans le Règlement sur l’inspection du poisson.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
peso escurrido [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término empleado para los fines del Codex Alimentarius.