English (Aeroindustry; Loads and Weights (Transport.); Air Freight)
landing mass [correct, officially approved]; landing weight [correct, see observation]
OBS: The term "weight" is retained in this part of ISO 5843, instead of the correct technical term "mass", in order to conform to current commercial usage.
OBS: landing mass: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Poids et charges (Transports); Fret aérien)
masse à l'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; poids à l'atterrissage [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «poids» est utilisé pour certains cas de la présente partie de l'ISO 5843, au lieu du terme techniquement correct «masse», pour se conformer à l'usage commercial courant.
OBS: masse à l’atterrissage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - opérations aériennes et par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Peso y carga (Transporte); Carga aérea)
masa de aterrizaje [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: masa de aterrizaje : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).