English (Metering Instruments; Recording and Control Instrumentation)
mechanical automatic temperature compensator
CONT: "VCF" means, in respect of a mechanical or electronic automatic temperature compensator, the applicable volume correction factor ....
OBS: mechanical automatic temperature compensator: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 270.1.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres; Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
compensateur automatique de température de type mécanique [masculine noun]
OBS: compensateur automatique de température de type mécanique : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 270. 1.