English (Artificial Intelligence)
connection matrix [correct]; synaptic weight matrix [correct]; weight matrix [correct]
DEF: The pattern of connectivity among a set of units in a neural network or connectionist system expressed as a matrix of numerical weights or coefficients.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
matrice des poids des connexions [correct, feminine noun]; matrice de pondération [correct, feminine noun]; matrice de connexion [correct, feminine noun]; matrice synaptique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les poids des connexions des unités d’entrée sur les neurones de la couche de sortie sont rassemblés dans la matrice de connexions.