English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
non-operator controlled motion detector
CONT: ... a scale shall incorporate a non-operator controlled motion detector to prevent the recording of a weight signal until the load receiving element is stable within + or - 1 minimum increment of registration.
OBS: non-operator controlled motion detector: Weights and Measures Specifications SGM-1, 1990, p. 1, 9.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
détecteur automatique de mouvement, sans contrôle manuel [masculine noun]
OBS: détecteur automatique de mouvement, sans contrôle manuel : Spécifications sur les poids et mesures SGM-1, 1990, page 1, 8