English (Grain Growing; Metrology and Units of Measure)
chin [correct]
DEF: Chinese measure of weight equal to one-half kilogram or approximately 1.1 pounds.
French (Culture des céréales; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
chin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure chinoise de poids correspondant à un demi-kilogramme ou environ 1. 1 livre.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Metrología y unidades de medida)
chin [correct, masculine noun]