English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
maximum weight of a road train
OBS: Sum of the maximum total weights of the tractor vehicle and of the trailer(s). road train: Tractor vehicle coupled with trailers which exert only a negligible vertical force on the coupling hook.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids maximal d'un train routier
OBS: Somme du poids total maximal du véhicule tracteur et du poids maximal de la(ou des) remorque(s). train routier : Véhicule tracteur attelé de remorques n’ exerçant qu'une force verticale négligeable sur le crochet d’attelage.