English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
by weight
OBS: ... the optimum concentration for the ozonizer itself is about 1 to 1.25% by weight or 12 to 15 [per cubic meter] of air.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
en poids [correct]
OBS: [...] la concentration optimale pour l'ozoneur lui-même se situe aux environs de 1 à 1, 25 % en poids, c'est-à-dire de 12 à 15 g par [mètre cube] d’air.