English (Biochemistry)
loading rate [correct]
DEF: (...) the amount of dry weight volatile solids of raw material fed into a digester at regular intervals.
French (Biochimie)
taux de charge [correct]
CONT: (...) le taux de charge, en poids de solides volatils par mètre cube de cuverie et par jour, paramètre dont dépend le rendement en méthane.