English (Types of Aircraft; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
medium aircraft [correct]
DEF: An aircraft certificated for a maximum take-off weight of more than 5 700 kilograms (12,500 pounds), but less than 136 000 kilograms (300,000 pounds).
French (Types d'aéronefs; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
aéronef moyen [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; aéronef de moyen tonnage [correct, masculine noun]; moyen-porteur [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Aéronef certifié pour un poids maximal au décollage de plus de 5 700 kilogrammes(12 500 livres), mais de moins de 136 000 kilogrammes(300 000 livres).