English (Forms Design; Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
revenue waybill [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A document prepared by the railroad from a bill of lading or the equivalent showing the shipment's origin, routing, destination, consignee, weight, freight charges and any special instructions.
OBS: Term officialized by C.P.
French (Imprimés et formules; Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
feuille de route commerciale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Document établi par le chemin de fer à partir d’un connaissement ou de l'équivalent et indiquant l'origine, l'itinéraire, la destination et le poids du chargement, les frais de transport et toutes instructions spéciales.
OBS: TRACS.
OBS: feuille de route commerciale: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.