English (Commercial Fishing)
seine net [correct]; seine [correct]
DEF: A large fish net made to hang vertically in the water with floats at the top and weights on the bottom and a staff attached to each end.
French (Pêche commerciale)
senne [correct, feminine noun]; seine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grand filet de pêche construit de façon à se maintenir verticalement dans l'eau[, ] muni de flotteurs le long de son bord supérieur, de poids le long de son bord inférieur et d’une perche à chacune des extrémités latérales.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de cerco [correct, feminine noun]; red de tiro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Red grande para peces hecha para colgar verticalmente en el agua, con flotadores arriba y pesos en el fondo y una tela amarrada a cada extremo.