English (Statistical Surveys)
self-weighting sample design [correct]
CONT: A sample design is said to be self-weighting when sampling weights are the same for all units in the sample.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
plan d'échantillonnage autopondéré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un plan d’échantillonnage est autopondéré quand le poids d’échantillonnage est le même pour toutes les unités de l'échantillon.