English (Taxation)
forward shifting [correct]
CONT: Forward shifting takes place if the [tax] burden falls entirely on the user, rather than the supplier, of the commodity or service in question.
French (Fiscalité)
répercussion en avant [correct, feminine noun]; répercussion en aval [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] répercussion «en avant» : le payeur de l'impôt en reporte le poids sur celui [...] qui est devant lui dans [le circuit économique] La répercussion en arrière est moins fréquente que la répercussion en avant.