English (Sociology of Human Relations)
thin privilege [correct]
CONT: Thin privilege, advantages [that] smaller-bodied individuals enjoy as a consequence of weight discrimination ..., is an often-forgotten privilege. Thin privilege includes having one's size available in most clothing stores, having an easier time finding a job, having lower health insurance rates, not being told to lose weight when presenting to the doctor for a concern unrelated to weight, not being called lazy or unhealthy, being able to fit in most seats, and the list goes on.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
privilège de la minceur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble des avantages dont bénéficient les personnes minces ou dont le poids correspond aux normes de la société.