English (Track and Field)
field event [correct]
DEF: Athletic event such as throws (javelin, shot put, discus, hammer) and jumps (high, long, triple, pole vault) held on a field.
French (Athlétisme)
concours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve sportive se déroulant sur terrain telle les lancers(javelot, disque, poids, marteau) et les sauts(en hauteur, en longueur, triple, à la perche).
Spanish (Atletismo)
evento de campo [correct, masculine noun]; prueba de concurso [correct, feminine noun]; competición [correct, feminine noun]