English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
power steering auxiliary cylinder [correct]
DEF: Auxiliary hydraulic cylinder controlled by the power steering and mounted in the steering linkage, on the right side of the front axle of a vehicle that exceeds a gross axle weight rating of approximately 8 165 kg
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
vérin auxiliaire de direction assistée [correct, masculine noun]; vérin auxiliaire de servodirection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vérin complémentaire actionné par la direction assistée, monté dans la timonerie, sur le côté droit de l'essieu avant d’un véhicule dont le poids sous essieu excède plus ou moins 8 165 kg
Spanish (Sistemas de dirección (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Transporte por camión)
cilindro auxiliar de dirección hidráulica [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Segundo cilindro accionado por la servodirección montado en la dirección a la derecha del eje delantero de un vehículo cuyo peso total es superior a unas 8 toneladas