English (Measuring Instruments)
narrow neck metal standard of the vapour displacement type
CONT: The limits of error set out in the table to this subsection apply in respect of meters of a size from 25 mm to 50 mm or 1 inch to 2 inches, when tested using the liquefied gases the meters are intended to measure and using a narrow neck metal standard of the vapour displacement type.
OBS: narrow neck metal standard of the vapour displacement type: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 268.2.
French (Appareils de mesure)
étalon de métal à col étroit de type à déplacement de vapeur [masculine noun]
OBS: étalon de métal à col étroit de type à déplacement de vapeur : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 268. 2.