English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
local standard of length
CONT: "nominal value" means a) ... b) in the case of a local standard of length, the length between any two graduations on that standard ...
OBS: local standard of length: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 53, 115.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
étalon local de longueur [masculine noun]; étalon linéaire local de longueur [masculine noun]
OBS: étalon local de longueur : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 53.
OBS: étalon linéaire local de longueur : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 115.