English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
leg curl machine
DEF: A machine that uses weight plates to exercise the hamstring muscles. As with the leg extension machine, this machine may also be a separate unit or part of a multi-station exercise unit.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
appareil pour flexion des jambes [masculine noun]
DEF: Un appareil utilisant des poids pour exercer les tendons du jarret. Cet appareil peut être seul ou peut constituer une partie d’une unité d’exercice avec multiples postes.