English (Loads and Weights (Transport.))
minimum truckload weight [correct, standardized]
DEF: The least weight at which a shipment is handled at the truckload rate.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Poids et charges (Transports))
poids minimal d'un envoi en camion complet [see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Poids minimal auquel une expédition est prise en main au taux par camion.
OBS: Normalisé par l’ONGC.