English (Shipping and Delivery)
deficit weight [standardized]
DEF: The difference between the actual weight of a shipment and the minimum weight, when the actual is less than the minimum.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Expédition et livraison)
poids déficitaire [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence entre le poids réel d’une expédition et le poids minimal, lorsque le poids réel est inférieur au poids minimal.
OBS: Normalisé par l’ONGC.