English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
liquid of low viscosity
CONT: ... the limits of error set out in the tables ... apply to all positive displacement bulk volumetric liquid meters, including vehicle-mounted meters, that are designed to measure volumes of 180 litres or more or 40 gallons or more of refined petroleum products, such as gasoline and fuel oils, foodstuffs such as milk, liquid fertilizers of the solution type such as aqua ammonia or other liquids of low viscosity.
OBS: liquid of low viscosity: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 266.1.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
liquide de faible viscosité [masculine noun]
OBS: liquide de faible viscosité : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 266. 1.