English (Textile Industries)
low stiff [correct]; low stiffness [correct]
CONT: flexibility: A term relating to the hand of fabric, referring to ease of bending and ranging from pliable (high) to stiff (low).
CONT: Portland cement ... is reinforced with high stiffness alkali resistant glass fibre and low stiffness polymer fibre to assure sufficient tensile strength and long term crack resistance.
French (Industries du textile)
rigidité faible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le polyéthylène offre une excellente résistance aux chocs, un poids élevé, une glisse moyenne, une rigidité faible [...]