English (Computer Mathematics)
end-around carry [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of transferring a carry digit from the most significant digit place to the least significant digit place.
OBS: end-around carry: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
report circulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; report bouclé [masculine noun]
DEF: Report d’une retenue du rang de plus fort poids au rang de plus faible poids.
OBS: report circulaire : terme normalisé par l’ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
transporte cíclico [correct, masculine noun]; transporte de contorno [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Tipo específico de arrastre desde el dígito de mayor significado a la posición de menor significado.