English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
fixed measuring tank
CONT: "tank" means a measuring tank for use in trade for measuring the volume of liquid received or delivered, and includes a fixed, portable and vehicle-mounted measuring tank ....
OBS: fixed measuring tank: : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 2.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
réservoir jaugeur fixe [masculine noun]
OBS: réservoir jaugeur fixe : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 2.