English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
maximum authorized weight of a road train
OBS: Sum of the weights corresponding to the tractor and trailer(s), unless the administrative authority fixes a lower limit.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids maximal autorisé d'un train routier
OBS: Somme du poids du tracteur et du poids de la(des) remorque(s),(...), à moins que l'autorité administrative n’ ait fixé une limite plus basse.