English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Metrology and Units of Measure)
fixed tank
CONT: Measuring and Vehicle Tanks. ... A fixed tank shall have suitably installed and identified levelling ledges that will permit the detection of any tilting of the tank from the position in which it was calibrated.
OBS: fixed tank: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 309.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
réservoir fixe [masculine noun]
OBS: réservoir fixe : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 309.