English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Rail Transport Operations)
rail transportation charge
CONT: ... the limit of error applicable to the weight declaration of a commodity used to determine rail transportation charges for the commodity, obtained by in-motion weighing of cars carrying the commodity is 1 per cent of the declared net weight.
OBS: rail transportation charge: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 49.1.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
frais de transport par rail [masculine noun]
OBS: frais de transport par rail : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 49. 1.