English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
heavy lift charges
DEF: Charges made for lifting articles too heavy to be lifted by a ship's tackle.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
frais de colis lourd [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais imputés pour le levage d’articles dont le poids dépasse la capacité du palan d’un navire.