English (Loads and Weights (Transport.))
weight cargo [correct, standardized]
DEF: A cargo on which the transportation charge is assessed on the basis of weight.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Poids et charges (Transports))
marchandises au poids [feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Marchandises pour lesquelles les frais de transport sont évalués en fonction du poids.
OBS: Normalisé par l’ONGC.