English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
mohair knitted fabric [correct]
CONT: ... mohair knitted fabrics for use in the production of ladies' tops, jackets, dresses and skirts ... Three of the samples contain bouclé yarns, two of which contain more than 50 percent by weight of bouclé yarns.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot de mohair [correct, masculine noun]; tricot en mohair [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tricots de mohair [...] destinés à être utilisés pour produire des hauts, des vestes, des robes et des jupes pour femmes [...] Tricot de mohair [...] contenant au moins 25 pour 100 en poids de mohair.