English (Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period; Special-Language Phraseology)
small for gestational age [correct]; SGA [correct]; small for date
CONT: ... a fetus or infant whose weight is in the smallest 10 percent of the population at a given gestational age is classified as small for gestational age (SGA) ... and [is] considered to be at increased risk of perinatal morbidity and mortality ...
French (Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
petit pour l'âge gestationnel [correct, masculine noun]; PAG [correct, masculine noun]; petit poids pour l'âge gestationnel [correct, masculine noun]; PAG [masculine noun]; PAG
CONT: Le petit poids pour l'âge gestationnel [...] est défini par un poids isolé(estimation pondérale «in utero» ou poids de naissance) inférieur au 10e [centile. ]