English (Transport of Goods; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
less than Truckload [correct, standardized]; LTL [correct, standardized]
DEF: A quantity of freight weighing less than the amount required for the application of the truckload rate.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises; Poids et charges (Transports))
expédition de détail - Camion [see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lot de marchandises insuffisant quant à son poids pour l'application d’un tarif d’envoi par camion complet.
OBS: Normalisé par l’ONGC.