English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Missiles and Rockets)
propellant weight [correct]
CONT: A purely vertical launch to orbit is the most expensive manoeuvre in terms of propellant weight ...
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Missiles et roquettes)
poids de propergol [masculine noun]
CONT: Un lancement purement vertical sur orbite constitue donc la manœuvre la plus onéreuse en matière de poids de propergol [...]