English (Types of Trade Goods)
light goods [plural]
OBS: light: having little weight; less heavy than others of its kind (a light overcoat).
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
marchandises légères [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: léger : qui a peu de poids, se soulève facilement. Léger comme une plume, vêtement léger à porter.