English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Ferrous Alloys)
weldable light alloy [correct]
CONT: The material used is the same weldable light alloy as that employed for the Leguan system, resulting in a completed bridge weight per metre of 435 kilograms.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Alliages ferreux)
alliage léger soudable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La travée et le tablier utilisent le même alliage léger soudable que le pont Leguan de sorte que le poids au mètre linéaire du Festbrücke n’ est que de 435 kg.