English (Skating)
open inside mohawk [correct]
OBS: A turn from forward inside to inner back during which the free foot is brought close to the instep (...) and the weight is transferred during rotation (...)
French (Patinage)
mohawk intérieur ouvert
OBS: Un changement de direction d’un intérieur avant à un intérieur arrière au cours duquel le pied libre est rapproché du coup-de-pied traceur et le transfert du poids se fait pendant la rotation(...)
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.