English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
dress-out percentage [correct]; dressout percentage [correct]; dressed-out percentage [correct]
DEF: The weight of fish after evisceration, divided by the live weight of the fish.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
pourcentage après éviscération [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poids du poisson vidé et préparé pour le marché, divisé par le poids du poisson vivant.