English (Continuous Handling)
moving load
OBS: "there are many old elevators that will not safely take this moving load"
French (Manutention continue)
poids en marche [masculine noun]
OBS: "beaucoup de vieux monte-charges ne pourront pas supporter ce poids en marche" 2FORF. 43. f monte-charges l06cl. l8. 06. 74