English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
maximum operating rate
CONT: The acceptance and in-service limits of error set out in the tables ... apply to known test quantities equal to or greater than that delivered by the meter in 1 minute at the maximum operating rate.[Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 266.4].
OBS: maximum operating rate: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 266.4, 267.4.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
régime maximal [masculine noun]; plein régime [masculine noun]
OBS: régime maximal : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 266. 4; plein régime : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 267. 4.