English (Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
towed weight
OBS: Maximum weight of trailers and/or semi-trailers capable of being towed by a tractor vehicle.
French (Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids tractable
OBS: Poids maximal des remorques et/ou des semi-remorques pouvant être attelées à un véhicule tracteur.