English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
measurement temperature
CONT: reference pressure means a) in the case of a liquid that has an equilibrium vapour pressure of less than 101.324 kPa at measurement temperature ....
OBS: measurement temperature: Weights and measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 1.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
température de mesurage [feminine noun]
OBS: température de mesurage :Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles. SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, page 1.