English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
metric unit of capacity [correct]
CONT: ... the limits of error set out in the following table apply to all measures used for measuring liquids or solids in metric units of volume or capacity ....
OBS: metric unit of capacity: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 101.1.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
unité métrique de capacité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: unité métrique de capacité : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 101. 1.