English (Measuring Instruments)
metric weight
CONT: ... the limits of error set out in the following table apply to all weights that are multiples or submultiples of the gram, commonly called metric weights.
OBS: metric weight: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 84.1.
French (Appareils de mesure)
poids métrique [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les marges de tolérance du tableau ci-après s’appliquent à tous les poids qui sont des multiples ou sous-multiples du gramme, communément appelés poids métriques.
OBS: poids métrique : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 84. 1.