English (Measuring Instruments)
movable capacity indicator
CONT: All movable capacity indicators and means of adjustment on a [volumetric liquid measuring] machine shall be sealable.
OBS: movable capacity indicator: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 234.
French (Appareils de mesure)
indicateur de capacité mobile [masculine noun]
OBS: indicateur de capacité mobile : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 234.